Enter
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password?
scientific activity
structureeducational projectsperiodicalsstaffpress centercontacts
­ˇ˝˝ŕŔÚ | english
Scientific activity >>  >> Seminar of Laboratory ╣5

 

 Integrable Structures in Statistical and Field Models 

 

The Seminar is held on Thursdays at 14:00, in room 615, IITP RAS.

Head of the Seminar - Alexander BelavinAlexander Zamolodchikov.

 

 

2015

December 29 (Tuesday), 1500, IITP RAS, room 615  

Nikita Nekrasov (Simons Center of Geometry and Physics i IITP)

Two solutions of the T-Q equation and gauge theory

The celebrated T-Q equation, in the A_{1} case, is a second order linear difference equation on the eigenvalues of the Baxter Q-operator. It has, accordingly, two linearly independent (over the quasi-constants) solutions.  I will present the gauge theoretic construction of these solutions, using the recently proposed gauge origami models, which will be also reviewed.


December 17  

Vladimir Belavin (LPI and IITP)

Classical conformal blocks and geodesics on Poincaré disk with conic singularity

December 10

Andrey Ionov (HSE)

Basic notions of Singularity theory and Sajto flat structures

December 3 

Andrey Ionov (HSE)

Basic notions of Singularity theory and Sajto flat structures

November 5 

Egor Zenkevich (ITEP and MEPhI)

Spectral duality in integrable systems

October 29

Boris Feigin (HSE and Landau Institute)

Meditations around Litvinov functional equations

October 22 

Andrey Zotov (Steklov Institute  and ITEP)

Associative Yang-Baxter equations and integrable systems

October 1 

Dmitry Talalaev (MSU and ITEP)

Quasi-invariants of 2-knots and integrable statistical models in 3D

September 24

Dmitri Orlov

Mirror symmetry, Landau-Ginzburg models and D-branes

September 17

Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP)

Exactly solvable models of string theory and Saito-Noumi flat coordinates

September 10 

Aleksandr Gorsky

The Condensate from Torus Knots

September 3

Pavlo Gavrilenko (HSE and Bogolyubov Institute)

Exact conformal blocks for the W-algebras

August 7 

Nikita Nekrasov (Simons Center of Geometry and Physics, IITP)

Crossed instantons and spiked instantons: applications

July 20  

Nikita Nekrasov (Simons Center of Geometry and Physics, IITP)

Crossed instantons and qq-characters

June 4

Boris Feigin  (HSE and Landau Institute)

N=2 supersymmetric models: coset construction and eta-gamma construction

May 28 

Mikhail Verbitsky

Calabi–Yau manifolds

May 21

Dimitri Lebedev (ITEP)

Quantum Toda Chain revisited

May 14 

Mikhail Bershtein (Landau & Kharkevich Institutes, HSE)

Quantum toroidal gl(1) (revisited)

April 23

Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute)

Space-Time symmetry and N=2 Supeconformal symmetry in 10-dimensional fermionic string

April 9

Mikhail Zubkov (ITEP)

Emergent gravity in graphene and Dirac semimetals

Based on papers arXiv:1412.2683 and  arXiv:1501.04998

April 2

Sergei Lando

Frobenius structures on space of versal deformations of isolated singularities 

March 19

Andrei Losev (HSE)

Saito theory and topological field theories

March 5

Anatoly Vershik (PDMI, IITP) 

The representation of the infinite symmetric group and the basic representation of the affine Lie algebra 

February 26 

Andrei Losev (HSE)

Topological strings, Saito theory and gravitational descendants

February 19

Michael Lashkevich (Landau and Kharkevich Institutes)

Form factors, resonances and reductions

February 12 

Alexander Belavin (Landau and Kharkevich Institutes)

On relation between topological 2d theory, 2d gravity, Frobenius manifolds and Saito flat structures (con.)

February 5

Alexander Belavin (Landau and Kharkevich Institutes)

On relation between topological 2d theory, 2d gravity, Frobenius manifolds and Saito flat structures 

January 29 

Dimitri Polyakov (IITP and Sichuan University)

Emergence of AdS geometry in higher spin theory

January 22

Alexander Gorsky

Nekrasov partition functions and instanton-torus knot duality 

January 15

Eugene Gorsky

Rational Calogero system and toric knots

Last seminars - 2014

Last seminars - 2013

NEWS AND ANNOUNCES
Thursday, 15.12.2016 at 15:40 - IUM general seminar Globus....
Lab. ╣8 seminar: December 8, 2:30 pm at the SIEE (IPEE). E.M. Maximova. Stratification of axonal ter...
Seminar "Structural Models and Deep Learning": 6.12.2016 (Tuesday), 18:30, IITP, r.615. Bykov E.M. (...
Lab. ╣8 seminar: December 1, 2:30 pm at the SIEE (IPEE). O.Yu. Orlov, V.A. Bastakov, P.V. Maximov. ...
Seminar "Structural Models and Deep Learning": 29.11.2016 (Tuesday), 18:30, IITP, r.615. Vladimir S...
Lab. ╣8 seminar: November 24, 2:30 pm at the SIEE (IPEE). Nikolay Bibikov (N.N. Andreyev Acoustics I...
Seminar "Structural Models and Deep Learning": 22.11.2016 (Tuesday), 18:30, IITP, r.615. Alexander N...
Seminar "Structural Models and Deep Learning": 15.11.2016 (Tuesday), 18:30, IITP, r.615. Evgeny Bu...
Lab. ╣8 seminar: November 10, 2:30 pm at the SIEE (IPEE). Nika Lavrova. On the 23rd Congress of the ...
Thursday, 10.11.2016 at 15:40 - IUM general seminar Globus....
All news   
 

 

  © Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Kharkevich Institute), 2016
About  |  Contacts  |  The old version of this site